Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 10 at Dyersburg State Community College Final - 5 innings W, 13-5
  at Dyersburg State Community College Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
Wed. 15 at Jackson State Community College Final W, 7-4
  at Jackson State Community College Final W, 7-1
Fri. 17 Lincoln Trail College Final - 6 innings W, 7-2
  TigerFest Tournament
  Spoon River College Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  TigerFest Tournament
  Three Rivers Community College - MO Final W, 6-2
  TigerFest Tournament
Sat. 18 Arkansas State University Final - 6 innings L, 3-1
  TigerFest Tournament
  John A. Logan College Final L, 5-2
  TigerFest Tournament
Tue. 21 at Southwest Tennessee Community College Final L, 8-5
  at Southwest Tennessee Community College Final W, 11-1
Wed. 22 Blue Mountain College JV Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Blue Mountain College JV Final - 5 innings W, 19-0
Fri. 24 vs. Spoon River College @ Meridian, MS Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  Rush Invitational
  vs. Heartland Community College @ Meridian, MS Final W, 8-5
  Rush Invitational
  vs. Baton Rouge Community College @ Meridian, MS Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
  Rush Invitational
 
March
Fri. 3 at Calhoun Community College Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Calhoun Community College Final L, 5-2
Wed. 8 at Coahoma Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  at Coahoma Community College * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 10 Hinds Community College * Final W, 7-1
  Hinds Community College * Final - 9 innings L, 5-1
Tue. 14 at Itawamba Community College * Final L, 5-3
  at Itawamba Community College * Final L, 9-6
Fri. 17 Pearl River Community College * Final W, 7-0
  Pearl River Community College * Final W, 3-2
Mon. 20 at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * Final L, 7-0
  Biloxi High School
  at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * Final L, 6-1
  Biloxi High School
Wed. 22 Meridian Community College * Final W, 7-2
  Meridian Community College * Final - 10 innings W, 6-5
Fri. 24 at Jones College * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  at Jones College * Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
Tue. 28 Holmes Community College * Final W, 8-2
  Holmes Community College * Final W, 7-4
Wed. 29 Dyersburg State Community College Final W, 3-1
  Dyersburg State Community College Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
 
April
Tue. 4 at East Mississippi Community College * Final L, 17-10
  at East Mississippi Community College * Final - 5 innings L, 17-5
Sat. 8 East Central Community College * Final L, 3-1
  East Central Community College * Final L, 7-1
Tue. 11 Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final W, 5-0
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
Thu. 13 at Copiah-Lincoln Community College * Final L, 4-3
  at Copiah-Lincoln Community College * Final L, 12-5
Wed. 19 at Mississippi Delta Community College * Final - 6 innings W, 14-6
  at Mississippi Delta Community College * Final W, 5-3
Wed. 26 Southwest Mississippi Community College * Final W, 3-2
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * Final - 9 innings W, 8-7
Fri. 28 at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College % Final L, 3-1
  MACJC First Round - Game One (Biloxi HS)
Sat. 29 vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College % @ Biloxi, MS Final L, 7-5
  MACJC First Round - Game Two (Biloxi HS)
 
February
Thu. 8 Motlow State Community College Final L, 8-7
  Wayne Michael Memorial Field (Booneville HS)
  Motlow State Community College Final W, 7-4
  Wayne Michael Memorial Field (Booneville HS)
Fri. 9 at Bevill State Community College Final W, 7-2
  at Bevill State Community College Final - 5 innings L, 3-1
Mon. 19 Dyersburg State Community College Final W, 6-5
  CHS Softball Complex (Corinth HS)
  Dyersburg State Community College Final W, 6-4
  CHS Softball Complex (Corinth HS)
Fri. 23 vs. Bossier Parish Community College @ Meridian, MS Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  Rush Invitational
  vs. Calhoun Community College @ Meridian, MS Final W, 7-3
  Rush Invitational
  vs. Spoon River College @ Meridian, MS Final W, 10-4
  Rush Invitational
 
March
Fri. 2 at Itawamba Community College * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Itawamba Community College * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 3 Meridian Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 16-3
  CHS Softball Complex (Corinth HS)
  Meridian Community College * Final W, 7-3
  CHS Softball Complex (Corinth HS)
Tue. 6 Mississippi Delta Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 23-2
  Wayne Michael Memorial Field (Booneville HS)
  Mississippi Delta Community College * Final W, 9-4
  Wayne Michael Memorial Field (Booneville HS)
Fri. 9 at Pearl River Community College * Final L, 4-2
  at Pearl River Community College * Final L, 6-4
Sat. 10 at Marion Military Institute Final L, 3-2
  at Marion Military Institute Final L, 7-1
Mon. 12 Bevill State Community College Final W, 3-1
  Bevill State Community College Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
Wed. 14 Des Moines Area Community College Final L, 5-0
  Des Moines Area Community College Final L, 6-4
Mon. 19 at Southwest Mississippi Community College * Final W, 7-6
  at Southwest Mississippi Community College * Final W, 9-3
Wed. 21 at Dyersburg State Community College Final - 11 innings L, 8-7
  at Dyersburg State Community College Final W, 5-4
Fri. 23 Jones College * Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  Jones College * Final - 6 innings L, 14-1
Mon. 26 at East Mississippi Community College * Final W, 9-4
  at East Mississippi Community College * Final W, 10-3
 
April
Mon. 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * Final - 8 innings L, 7-3
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * Final W, 16-15
Thu. 5 at Coahoma Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 17-0
  at Coahoma Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 15-1
Sun. 8 at East Central Community College * Final W, 8-2
  at East Central Community College * Final W, 9-3
Tue. 10 Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final L, 5-2
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final W, 9-5
Fri. 13 at Copiah-Lincoln Community College * Final L, 4-2
  at Copiah-Lincoln Community College * Final L, 11-5
Wed. 18 Holmes Community College * Final L, 6-2
  Holmes Community College * Final W, 7-5
Sat. 21 Hinds Community College * Final W, 3-1
  Hinds Community College * Final W, 6-5
Fri. 27 at Itawamba Community College % Final L, 7-4
  MACJC First Round - Game One
Sat. 28 vs. Itawamba Community College % @ Fulton, MS Final L, 5-0
  MACJC First Round - Game Two
 
February
Fri. 1 at Jackson State Community College 12:00 PM
  at Jackson State Community College 2:00 PM
Fri. 8 Jackson State Community College 12:00 PM
  Jackson State Community College 2:00 PM
Fri. 15 Southeastern Illinois College 1:00 PM
  TigerFest Tournament
  Shawnee Community College 5:00 PM
  TigerFest Tournament
Sat. 16 Lincoln Trail College 1:00 PM
  TigerFest Tournament
  Mineral Area College 5:00 PM
  TigerFest Tournament
  Frontier Community College 7:00 PM
  TigerFest Tournament
Fri. 22 vs. Coastal Alabama - North @ Meridian, MS 1:00 PM
  Rush Invitational
  vs. Bossier Parish Community College @ Meridian, MS 3:00 PM
  Rush Invitational
  vs. John A. Logan College @ Meridian, MS 5:00 PM
  Rush Invitational
Tue. 26 Motlow State Community College 1:00 PM
  Mississippi-Tennessee Challenge
  Columbia State Community College 3:30 PM
  Mississippi-Tennessee Challenge
 
March
Tue. 5 Dyersburg State Community College 12:00 PM
  Dyersburg State Community College 2:00 PM
Fri. 8 Southwest Mississippi Community College * 2:00 PM
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * 4:00 PM
Mon. 18 at Dyersburg State Community College 12:00 PM
  at Dyersburg State Community College 2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Itawamba Community College * 2:00 PM
  Itawamba Community College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Meridian Community College * 1:00 PM
  at Meridian Community College * 3:00 PM
Tue. 26 at Mississippi Delta Community College * 1:00 PM
  at Mississippi Delta Community College * 3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Pearl River Community College * 2:00 PM
  Pearl River Community College * 4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 at Motlow State Community College 2:00 PM
  at Motlow State Community College 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Jones College * 2:00 PM
  at Jones College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 9 East Mississippi Community College * 3:00 PM
  East Mississippi Community College * 5:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * 4:00 PM
Mon. 15 Coahoma Community College * 2:00 PM
  Coahoma Community College * 4:00 PM
Wed. 17 East Central Community College * 1:00 PM
  East Central Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Northwest Mississippi Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Northwest Mississippi Community College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 Copiah-Lincoln Community College * 2:00 PM
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Holmes Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Holmes Community College * 4:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 at Hinds Community College * 3:00 PM
  at Hinds Community College * 5:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event